| News | Relocation | Autos | Jobs | Real Estate | Apartments | New Homes | Classifieds |

Congrats! Master and technical sergeant list released

6th Air Mobility Wing
John Fisher, Antonio Johnson, Julie Roach and Jason Varner
6th Security Forces Squadron
Alphonso Green, Edwin Harris, Marcus Jackson, Caley Kelley, Steven Ladd, Teresa Smith and Broderick Wimbush
6th Civil Engineer Squadron
Bryan Boyce and Paul Hohn
6th Logistics Readiness Squadron
David Bushnell, Shejuan Harrington, Chad Johnson, Edward Johnson, Donna Jones, Kashane Tiger and Stephen Weekley
6th Communications Squadron
Jason Alley, James Kasch, Roderick Wachter, Eric Blodgett, Stephanie Dean, Christopher Hart, Lakesha Johnson, Jereme Melton, Barnette Nicholson, Nicholas Paltzer and Judith Tobias
6th Contracting Squadron
Thomas Allman
6th Operations Group
Darryl Armistead
310th Airlift Squadron
Allison Miller and Sam Walker
6th Operations Support Squadron
Annie Arias, Dawn Barnes, Dean Hoyt, Christopher Jeffreys, Eric Melville and Rond Sampson
6th Maintenance Group
Jeffery Alexander, David Crisp, Darren Gilmor, Arleen Valore and Terrence Whitney
6th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Paul Dunlap, Danial Haxton, Jeffrey Johnson, Maaliq Love and Steven McIntosh
6th Maintenance Squadron
Bryan Jacobs, Donald Mahaney, Sheralee McKim, Israel Minguela and Chad Phillips
6th Medical Support Squadron
Kristin Hoggard, Larry Boyce, Dawn Miller and Andre Mitchell
6th Medical Operations Squadron George Greene, Rosaura Lewis, Cynthia Pace and Jaime Querido 6th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Stephen Ferguson and Kristy Brown
Mission Partners
U.S. Central Command

Scott Miller, Robert Colwell, Charles Covington, Kristofor Normand, Travis Clark, Jessica Cogswell, Tammala Lawson, Keith Vanderpoel and Christopher Schultz
U.S. Special Operations Command
Robert Good, David Hickman, Marcus Hall, Eric Washington, Herbert Ayers, William Brookins, Michael Essmann and Donald Skinner
Joint Communications Support Element
Shannon Seward, Christopher Barnes, Corey Davis, Troy Duran, James Johann, Darren Jones, Randy Miller, Jeffrey Noecker, John Norris, David Otto, Justin Papalia, Aaron Redfearn, Pedro Rodriguez, William Speck, Jeffrey Stafford and Kelly Vandriel
Others Gerrad Mutton, Lisa Barron, Jeremy Davis, Brian Coulter, Sean McGinley and Kenny Matthews

Master Sergeant promotion list

6th Air Mobility Wing
Norman Boucher, Danny Galloway, James Middleton and Christopher White
6th Comptroller Squadron
Yolande Hodges and Ronald Peak
6th Mission Support Squadron
Brett Bangert
6th Security Forces Squadron
Andrew Bullock, Orlando Chapa, Robert Santiago, James Snapp and John Ward
6th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Robert Denney, Arturo Betty, John Close, Steven Jensen, John Lorenz, William Muck, George Richey, Scott Slonaker and Gary Vercher
6th Civil Engineer Squadron
Kerry Bakker
6th Communications Squadron
Don Atanacio, Troy Beachum, Gary Dottellis, Richard Konkle, Martin Rivera, Richard Scott and John Wiggins
6th Services Squadron
Michael Aumack, Cynthia Collins, Evelyn McIntyre and Michel Williams
6th Operations Group
Marc Robbins
91st Air Refueling Squadron
Randall Bishop and Terry Williams
310th Airlift Squadron
William Lopez and Randolph Pittman
6th Maintenance Group
Lonnie Kregelka
6th Maintenance Operations Squadron
Steven Myers
6th Maintenance Squadron
Clarence Edwards, Rich Fitzgerald, Jeffrey Frenzen and Michael Perry
6th Medical Support Squadron
Don Ross, Donald Barnum, Thomas Hagmeyer and Denise Heady
6th Medical Operations Squadron
Roderick Johnson and Richard Menk
6th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Trisha Oliver and Eugene Niles
6th Dental Squadron
Lisa Kelly and Juan Managad
Mission Partners
U.S. Central Command

Terence Dutton, John Harshman, Anthony Cruzmonoz, David Carryer, K. Klaesiuswade, Kimber Cummings, Bernard Dunemann, Sean Lawrence, Allan Myers, Brian Pinnell, Steven Teets, Kenneth Turner, Gina Vorce, Philip Williams, Patricia Black, Donald Harazak, Timothy Hollowell, Timothy Hood, Terry Kerwell, Erin Scoggins and John Veit
U.S. Special Operations Command
Trenton Henry, Tony Demons, Porchi Brissett, Catherine Sobel, Brune Lovett and Samuel Evans
Joint Communications Support Element
James Alling, Jeffery Dyal and Lucian Feagin
Others
Derrick Johnson, Paul Giannakelos, Steven McMillan, Michael Barnett, Matt Sides and Ahmed Lee

 

BACK TO NEWS PAGE

 


Use of this site signifies your agreement to the Terms of Service