| News | Relocation | Autos | Jobs | Real Estate | Apartments | New Homes | Classifieds |

Congratulations to major selects!

Angel Alvarez, 6th Operation Support Squadron
David Brown, 6th Air Mobility Wing
Gregory Coleman, 310th Airlift Squadron
Nathan Diaz, 91st Air Refueling Squadron
Terry Emory, 6th Contracting Squadron
Cherron Galluzo, 6th Medical Operations Squadron
Angel Gonzalez, 6th Medical Support Squadron
Renee Mitchell, 6th Communications Squadron
John Murray, 6th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Thomas Stewart, 6th Medical Support Squadron
John Weatherwax, 6th Medical Operations Squadron
Brian Zubek, 6th Operation Support Squadron

MISSION PARTNER SELECTS

Jeremy Boenisch, Joint Forces Command
Travis Brownlow, Special Operations Command
Emanuel Cohan, Central Command
Jordan Cochran, Central Command
Steven Dawson, Central Command
Jon Hannah, Joint Forces Command
Ronald Hollenbaugh, Joint Forces Command
Gregory Reich, Central Command
Keith Repik, Central Command
Walter Rice, Central Command
Jeremy Townsend, Joint Forces Command
Roderick Webb, Special Operations Command
Brian Worrell, Central Command

Congrats to AMC annual award winners!

Air Mobility Command honor guard manager of the year:
Master Sgt. Chuck Greer, 6th Services Squadron
NCO Category:
Staff Sgt. Malinda A. Julian, 6th Communications Squadron
AMN Category:
Airman First Class Eduardo Flores, 6th Communications Squadron
AMC Outstanding Large Communications Unit:
6th Communications Squadron

AMC has announced its Outstanding Airmen and First Sergeant of the Year finalists for 2003 for MacDill:
NCO category:
Tech. Sgt. Michael Hassett, 6th Security Forces Squadron
Senior NCO category:
Master Sgt. Brian Stombaugh, 6th Communications Squadron

The command's Outstanding Airmen/First Sergeant of the Year Banquet is April 15 at the Scott AFB club. The theme for this year's banquet is, "Global Reach Through Enlisted Excellence."


 

BACK TO NEWS PAGE

 


Use of this site signifies your agreement to the Terms of Service