| News | Relocation | Autos | Jobs | Real Estate | Apartments | New Homes | Classifieds |

Sports Week 2004 standings

Overall large unit
1st U.S. Special Operations Command
2nd 6th Medical Group
3rd Joint Communications Support Element

Overall small unit
1st 6th Comptroller Squadron
2nd 6th Contracting Squadron
3rd 6th Maintenance Squadron

5K men 35 and up
1st Jeff Lessie, U.S. Special Operations Command
2nd Dwayne Dover, U.S. Special Operations Command
3rd John Gould, U.S. Special Operations Command

5K men 34 and under
1st Tito Williams, Joint Communications Support Element
2nd Staff Sgt. Psota, U.S. Special Operations Command
3rd Alejandro Falla, 6th Logistics Readiness Squadron

5K women 35 and up
1st Lt. Col. Spranger, U.S. Special Operations Command
2nd Wendy Klein, 6th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
3rd Kane, U.S. Special Operations Command

5K women 34 and under
1st Megin Anderson , U.S. Special Operations Command
2nd Michelle Butneru, 6th Medical Group
3rd Kantana O rourke, 6th Medical Group

Women's 100 yard dash
1st Bigos, U.S. Central Command
2nd Sgt. 1st Class Garcia, Joint Communications Support Element
3rd Sgt. 1st Class Wilcox, U.S. Special Operations Command

Men's 100 yard dash
1st Sgt. Cody, U.S. Central Command
2nd Senior Airman Donell Walker, 6th Mission Support Squadron
3rd Senior Tony Turner, 6th Communications Squadron

Women's 400 yard dash
1st 1st Lt. Michelle Gugas, 6th Logistics Readiness Squadron
2nd Senior Airman Ariel Simmons, 6th Logistics Readiness Squadron
3rd Senior Airman Diane Precil, 6th Comptroller Squadron

Men's 400 yard dash
1st Sgt. Cody, U.S. Central Command
2nd 1st Lt. Dave Adams, 6th Comptroller Squadron
3rd Staff Sgt. Terry Yates, 6th Comptroller Squadron

Women's 4X100 relay
1st Joint Communications Support Element
2nd U.S. Special Operations Command
3rd 6th Medical Group

Men's 4X400 relay
1st 6th Comptroller Squadron
2nd Joint Communications Support Element
3rd 6th Civil Engineer Squadron

Women's tennis
1st Lt. Kate Ferguson, U.S. Special Operations Command
2nd 2nd Lt. Carol Carver, 6th Comptroller Squadron
3rd Capt. Sepna Melchiorre, 6th Medical Group

Men's tennis
1st Col. David Heintz, U.S. Special Operations Command
2nd Staff Sgt. Andrew Vails, 6th Medical Group
3rd Amn. George Hicks, 6th Comptroller Squadron

Women's raquetball
1st Senior Airman Sovanna Tanner, 6th Communications Squadron
2nd Raquel Blankenhorn, 6th Contracting Squadron

Men's raquetball
1st Maj. Gregg Palmer, 310th Airlift Squadron
2nd Tech. Sgt. Franco Fuda, 6th Security Forces Squadron
3rd Ray Almon, U.S. Special Operations Command

Bowling
1st 6th Communications Squadron
2nd U.S. Central Command
3rd 6th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Golf
1st U.S. Special Operations Command
2nd 6th Air Mobility Wing
3rd 6th Security Forces Squadron

Soccer
1st 6th Medical Group
2nd Joint Communications Support Element
3rd 6th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Fitness challenge
1st U.S. Special Operations Command
2nd Joint Communications Support Element
3rd 6th Medical Group

Softball
1st Joint Communications Support Element
2nd 6th Logistics Readiness Squadron
3rd U.S. Central Command

Football throw
1st Senior Airman Yosuan Martinez, 6th Dental Squadron
2nd Wheeler, U.S. Central Command
3rd Staff Sgt. Jeremiah Hansen, 6th Civil Engineer Squadron

Softball throw
1st Tech. Sgt. Julie Gil, 6th Comptroller Squadron
2nd Master Sgt. Thompson, U.S. Special Operations Command
3rd Cardin Crossland, 6th Contracting Squadron

Women's bench press
1st Yolanda Olivia, U.S. Special Operations Command
2nd Arlene Olivia, U.S. Special Operations Command
3rd 2nd Lt. Tyrra Brady, 6th Communications Squadron

Men's bench press
1st Senior Airman Tae-Kyun, 6th Medical Group
2nd Tech. Sgt. Mark Corder, 6th Communications Squadron
3rd Staff Sgt. Morian Tulabot, 6th Medical Group

3-on-3 Basketball
1st 6th Communications Squadron
2nd 6th Medical Group
3rd 6th Communications Squadron

Beach volleyball
1st Joint Communications Support Element
2nd 310th Airlift Squadron
3rd U.S. Special Operations Command

Horseshoes
1st 6th Maintenance Squadron
2nd 6th Contracting Squadron
3rd U.S. Central Command

Tug o' war
1st 6th Communications Squadron
2nd 6th Logistics Readiness Squadron
3rd 6th Maintenance Squadron

 

BACK TO NEWS PAGE

 


Use of this site signifies your agreement to the Terms of Service